Grace Brethern & Edmond Burke @ Meade - 2/12/2005
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24
 
Men
 
Grace Brethren Swim 76.00 67.00 Edmond Burke Swim
 
Edmond Burke Swim 74.00 57.00 Meade High School
 
Grace Brethren Swim 82.00 52.00 Meade High School
 
Women
 
Edmond Burke Swim 80.00 66.00 Grace Brethren Swim
 
Edmond Burke Swim 85.00 71.00 Meade High School
 
Meade High School 80.00 78.00 Grace Brethren Swim


Grace Brethern & Edmond Burke @ Meade - 2/12/2005
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grace Brethren Swim A 2:12.32
2 Meade High School A 2:14.89
3 Edmond Burke Swim A 2:24.36
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Meade High School A 2:27.02
2 Grace Brethren Swim A 2:32.99
3 Meade High School B 3:05.60
--- Edmond Burke Swim A DQ
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Aaron, Aaron Edmond Burke Swim 2:31.77
2 Harris, B Grace Brethren Swim 2:31.97
3 Zach, Zach Edmond Burke Swim 2:33.02
4 Everett, P Grace Brethren Swim 2:50.10
5 Warshauer, Steven Meade High School 3:56.78
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 St. Claire, Ally Edmond Burke Swim 2:01.97
2 Johnson, Grace Edmond Burke Swim 2:32.00
3 Kelly, Mandi Meade High School 3:12.15
4 Romano, T Grace Brethren Swim 3:12.32
5 Nemeth, S Grace Brethren Swim 3:35.32
6 Newman, Andrea Meade High School 3:36.16
7 Hansen, Mia Meade High School 3:58.30
Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Maher, Tim Meade High School 2:34.57
2 Rice, Adam Edmond Burke Swim 2:41.24
3 Gilmore, J Grace Brethren Swim 2:53.70
4 Heying, K Grace Brethren Swim 2:59.00
5 David, David Edmond Burke Swim 3:02.66
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Konval, Catherine Edmond Burke Swim 2:39.66
2 Gilbertson, Kelly Meade High School 2:40.42
3 Cookman, Susan Meade High School 3:11.78
4 Wheeler, J Grace Brethren Swim 3:15.45
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Cookman, John Meade High School 25.15
2 Jackson, S Grace Brethren Swim 25.88
3 Randy, Randy Edmond Burke Swim 27.22
4 Aaron, Aaron Edmond Burke Swim 30.34
5 Everett, P Grace Brethren Swim 30.48
6 Le, Le Edmond Burke Swim 30.59
7 Armstrong, P Grace Brethren Swim 41.64
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Kelly, Livy Edmond Burke Swim 33.05
2 Long, D Grace Brethren Swim 35.62
3 Hansen, Mia Meade High School 36.26
4 Reisman, L Grace Brethren Swim 36.41
5 Ratcliff, L Grace Brethren Swim 36.68
6 Carter, Stephanie Meade High School 36.75
7 Glist, Anna Edmond Burke Swim 37.26
8 Little, Iman Edmond Burke Swim 38.63
9 Breedlove, Sarah Meade High School 43.51
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Maher, Tim Meade High School 1:20.20
2 Heying, J Grace Brethren Swim 1:20.87
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 St. Claire, Ally Edmond Burke Swim 1:06.95
2 Gilbertson, Emily Edmond Burke Swim 1:28.24
3 Bomond, M Grace Brethren Swim 1:35.71
4 Newman, Andrea Meade High School 1:36.25
5 Jordan, Iman Edmond Burke Swim 1:37.32
6 Hayne, S Grace Brethren Swim 1:40.87
Event 13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Jackson, S Grace Brethren Swim 1:06.22
2 Rice, Adam Edmond Burke Swim 1:06.82
3 Gilmore, J Grace Brethren Swim 1:15.25
4 Valdez, Henry Edmond Burke Swim 1:16.45
5 Martin, Darin Edmond Burke Swim 1:23.86
6 Warshauer, Steven Meade High School 1:35.05
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Forrester, Emma Edmond Burke Swim 1:14.38
2 Keller, Lea Edmond Burke Swim 1:17.75
3 Romano, T Grace Brethren Swim 1:27.34
4 Seeman, Emily Meade High School 1:30.31
5 Cancel, Jessica Meade High School 1:31.60
6 Harris, P Grace Brethren Swim 1:34.81
--- Konval, Catherine Edmond Burke Swim DQ
Event 15 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Heying, K Grace Brethren Swim 7:31.49
2 Pierce, Phillip Meade High School 7:35.68
3 Zach, Zach Edmond Burke Swim 7:40.20
4 David, David Edmond Burke Swim 8:27.30
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 St. Claire, Ally Edmond Burke Swim 5:27.97
2 Long, D Grace Brethren Swim 6:55.79
3 Gilbertson, Emily Edmond Burke Swim 7:14.68
4 Cookman, Susan Meade High School 8:19.70
5 Wheeler, J Grace Brethren Swim 8:22.68
Event 17 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Meade High School A 2:03.65
2 Grace Brethren Swim A 2:12.07
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Meade High School A 2:16.22
2 Grace Brethren Swim A 2:31.45
3 Meade High School B 2:44.53
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Cookman, John Meade High School 1:11.14
2 Harris, B Grace Brethren Swim 1:20.25
3 Kevin, Kevin Edmond Burke Swim 1:36.53
4 Beldez, Henry Edmond Burke Swim 1:36.74
5 Armstrong, P Grace Brethren Swim 2:27.51
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gilbertson, Kelly Meade High School 1:16.16
2 Kelly, Livy Edmond Burke Swim 1:26.39
3 Reisman, L Grace Brethren Swim 1:27.27
4 Jordan, Iman Edmond Burke Swim 1:35.12
5 Kelly, Mandi Meade High School 1:41.87
6 Nemeth, S Grace Brethren Swim 1:48.70
7 Breedlove, Sarah Meade High School 1:58.54
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Randy, Randy Edmond Burke Swim 1:18.76
2 Gilmore, J Grace Brethren Swim 1:19.51
3 Pierce, Phillip Meade High School 1:19.58
4 Rice, Adam Edmond Burke Swim 1:19.99
5 Heying, J Grace Brethren Swim 1:26.57
6 Isaacs, Bobby Meade High School 1:29.23
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Irwin, R Grace Brethren Swim 1:30.58
2 Keller, Lea Edmond Burke Swim 1:32.99
3 Holness, Ali Edmond Burke Swim 1:37.96
4 Glist, Anna Edmond Burke Swim 1:38.09
5 Johnson, Grace Edmond Burke Swim x1:38.78
6 Bomond, M Grace Brethren Swim 1:42.48
7 Ratcliff, L Grace Brethren Swim 1:46.76
8 Seeman, Emily Meade High School 1:49.88
9 Carter, Stephanie Meade High School 1:59.32
10 Cancel, Jessica Meade High School 2:07.69
--- Harris, P Grace Brethren Swim DQ
Event 23 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Edmond Burke Swim A 4:25.77
2 Grace Brethren Swim A 4:27.16
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Edmond Burke Swim A 4:44.22
2 Meade High School A 5:16.60
3 Grace Brethren Swim A 5:21.84


Venit Home | WAST | WASC | LHS | Meade | MISM | Soccer | T-Ball | Lacrosse |
Pictures | Meet Results | 2004 Roster | Top Times |
To contact us:
Coach Cherlynn Venit (301) 725-7711
Cherlynn Venit
414 Forest Bridge Ct
Laurel, MD 20724

© 2003-2005 Venitsports