Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:38 PM 2/18/2005 Page 1
Laurel @ Meade - 2/17/2005
Team Rankings - Through Event 24
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Laurel High School LHS 90
2 Meade High School MHS 78
Total 168.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Laurel High School LHS 85
2 Meade High School MHS 73
Total 158.00
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:36 PM 2/18/2005 Page 1
Laurel @ Meade - 2/17/2005
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Meade High School A 2:04.10 8
2 Laurel High School A 2:11.08 4
--- Laurel High School B DQ
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Laurel High School A 2:28.04 8
2 Meade High School A 2:37.98 4
3 Laurel High School B 2:42.53 2
4 Meade High School B 2:50.17
5 Laurel High School C 3:19.21
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Mercondes, Jose Laurel High School 2:17.52 6
2 Pierce, Phillip Meade High School 2:41.63 4
3 Sowers, Garrett Meade High School 3:00.25 3
4 Emamdee, Ashaad Laurel High School 3:27.63 2
5 Jones, Norman Laurel High School 3:35.24 1
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Fitzsimons, kate Laurel High School 2:35.84 6
2 Weltzien, Jen Laurel High School 2:46.02 4
3 Abrams, Sarah Meade High School 2:50.03 3
4 Hansen, Mia Meade High School 2:58.03 2
5 Taylarr, Lopez Laurel High School 3:02.21 1
Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Walsh, Robeson Laurel High School 2:30.90 6
2 Maher, Tim Meade High School 2:32.93 4
3 Isaacs, Bobby Meade High School 2:50.09 3
4 Deluca, Adam Laurel High School 2:59.97 2
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Cookman, Susan Meade High School 3:14.13 6
2 Kelly, Mandi Meade High School 3:31.27 4
3 Villegas, Carolin Laurel High School 3:47.86 3
4 Lchrak, Dehon Laurel High School 3:53.25 2
5 Abdellah, Gisica Laurel High School 4:35.20 1
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Tillman, Marc Laurel High School 27.34 6
2 Staples, Phillip Meade High School 28.00 4
3 Siska, Jakub Laurel High School 34.41 3
4 Conover, Sean Laurel High School 34.85 2
5 Warshauer, Steven Meade High School 36.60 1
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Nielsen, Marissa Laurel High School 30.03 6
2 Gilbertson, Emily Meade High School 30.53 4
3 Hess-Webber, Shea Laurel High School 31.25 3
4 Rosa, Iliana Laurel High School 32.59 2
5 Seeman, Emily Meade High School 37.96 1
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Deluca, Adam Laurel High School 1:27.95 6
2 Pierce, Phillip Meade High School 1:46.41 4
3 Heavener, Ryan Laurel High School 1:51.19 3
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Newman, Andrea Meade High School 1:24.43 6
2 Abrams, Sarah Meade High School 1:36.57 4
3 Lopez, Taylarr Laurel High School 1:43.08 3
4 Abdellah, Gisica Laurel High School 2:17.06 2
--- Rosa, Iliana Laurel High School DQ
Event 13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Cookman, John Meade High School 1:00.94 6
2 Isaacs, Bobby Meade High School 1:07.37 4
3 Tillman, Marc Laurel High School 1:11.98 3
4 Emamdee, Ashaad Laurel High School 1:27.46 2
5 Hatchuel, Yann Laurel High School 1:29.95 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Weltzien, Jen Laurel High School 1:10.66 6
2 Hess-Webber, Shea Laurel High School 1:10.72 4
3 Hansen, Mia Meade High School 1:17.15 3
4 Rutherford, Kara Laurel High School 1:22.19 2
5 Breedlove, Sarah Meade High School 1:42.40 1
Event 15 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Mercondes, Jose Laurel High School 6:30.90 6
2 Maher, Tim Meade High School 6:35.45 4
3 Sowers, Garrett Meade High School 9:17.32 3
4 Heavener, Ryan Laurel High School 9:19.50 2
5 Jones, Norman Laurel High School 10:27.80 1
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gilbertson, Kelly Meade High School 6:43.13 6
2 Fitzsimons, kate Laurel High School 6:55.23 4
3 Newman, Andrea Meade High School 7:44.06 3
4 Villegas, Carolin Laurel High School 8:48.00 2
5 Mills, Andrea Laurel High School 8:50.87 1
Event 17 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Meade High School A 1:53.16 8
2 Laurel High School A 2:22.44 4
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Meade High School A 2:09.31 8
2 Laurel High School A 2:13.71 4
3 Laurel High School B 2:33.15 2
4 Meade High School B 2:42.02
5 Laurel High School C 2:47.93
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Cookman, John Meade High School 1:15.98 6
2 Conover, Sean Laurel High School 1:38.13 4
3 Warshauer, Steven Meade High School 1:41.66 3
4 Siska, Jakub Laurel High School 1:54.14 2
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gilbertson, Kelly Meade High School 1:15.75 6
2 Nielsen, Marissa Laurel High School 1:18.80 4
3 Mills, Andrea Laurel High School 1:43.39 3
4 Breedlove, Sarah Meade High School 2:07.28 2
--- Cancel, Jessica Meade High School DQ
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Walsh, Robeson Laurel High School 1:15.50 6
2 Staples, Phillip Meade High School 1:33.99 4
3 Hatchuel, Yann Laurel High School 1:58.99 3
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gilbertson, Emily Meade High School 1:28.50 6
2 Rutherford, Kara Laurel High School 1:34.63 4
3 Cookman, Susan Meade High School 1:41.34 3
4 Carter, Stephanie Meade High School 1:55.59 2
5 McPherson, Lindsey Laurel High School 2:04.09 1
--- Darling, Brittany Laurel High School DQ
Event 23 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Laurel High School A 4:27.97 8
2 Meade High School A 4:44.62 4
3 Laurel High School B 5:50.91 2
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Laurel High School A 4:45.58 8
2 Meade High School A 4:47.67 4
3 Laurel High School B 5:51.34 2
(Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Meade High School B 6:31.09
5 Laurel High School C 9:44.44


Venit Home | WAST | WASC | LHS | Meade | MISM | Soccer | T-Ball | Lacrosse |
Pictures | Meet Results | 2004 Roster | Top Times |
To contact us:
Coach Cherlynn Venit (301) 725-7711
Cherlynn Venit
414 Forest Bridge Ct
Laurel, MD 20724

© 2003-2005 Venitsports