4:01 PM 2/11/2006
Edmond Burke @ Meade - 2/11/2006
Team Rankings - Through Event 24
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Edmond Burke Swim EBS 81
2 Meade High School MHS 63
Total 144.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Meade High School MHS 69
2 Edmond Burke Swim EBS 58
Total 127.00
3:59 PM 2/11/2006
Edmond Burke @ Meade - 2/11/2006
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Edmond Burke Swim A NT 2:06.77
1) Rice, Adam 2) Tucker, Matt 3) Martin, Darin 4) caumen-white, charlie
2 Meade High School A NT 2:09.15
1) Isaacs, Bobby 2) Pierce, Phillip 3) Maher, Tim 4) Robinson, Ryan
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Edmond Burke Swim A NT 2:25.35
1) brown, renee 2) Johnson, Grace 3) keller, leo 4) Glist, Anna
2 Meade High School A NT 2:35.00
1) Kennedy, Virginia 2) Cookman, Susan 3) Gilbertson, Kelly 4) Stanton, Danielle
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Warshauer, Steven Meade High School 3:12.80 2:49.41
2 neuzio, sean Edmond Burke Swim NT 2:55.34
3 Sowers, Garrett Meade High School NT 3:03.34
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 brown, renee Edmond Burke Swim NT 2:02.94
2 Gilbertson, Emily Meade High School NT 2:34.29
3 Forrester, Emma Edmond Burke Swim NT 2:45.96
4 Abrams, Sarah Meade High School NT 2:51.89
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Rice, Adam Edmond Burke Swim NT 2:37.37
--- Diamond, Zack Edmond Burke Swim NT DQ
--- Pierce, Phillip Meade High School 2:53.77 DQ
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Gilbertson, Kelly Meade High School 2:36.23 2:39.10
2 Konval, Catherine Edmond Burke Swim NT 2:45.66
--- Williams, Sam Edmond Burke Swim NT DQ
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Robinson, Ryan Meade High School 27.95 27.18
2 Martin, Darin Edmond Burke Swim NT 29.27
3 Callahan, Matt Meade High School 29.59 29.58
4 neuzio, sean Edmond Burke Swim NT 32.64
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 keller, leo Edmond Burke Swim NT 31.94
2 White, Chelsea Edmond Burke Swim NT 34.18
3 Cookman, Susan Meade High School NT 34.71
4 Greenway, Kayla Meade High School 46.25 43.54
--- Weisser, Merikan Edmond Burke Swim NT DQ
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Maher, Tim Meade High School 1:14.52 1:25.57
2 Isaacs, Bobby Meade High School NT 1:28.50
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Virginia Meade High School NT 1:26.53
2 Gilbertson, Emily Meade High School 1:22.93 1:26.64
3 Hall, Regina Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:31.85
Event 13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Tucker, Matt Edmond Burke Swim NT 56.10
2 Robinson, Ryan Meade High School 1:06.38 1:06.29
3 Callahan, Matt Meade High School 1:15.31 1:16.12
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Johnson, Grace Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:12.36
2 Forrester, Emma Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:16.37
3 Glist, Anna Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:20.59
4 Stanton, Danielle Meade High School NT 1:39.49
5 Greenway, Kayla Meade High School 1:55.31 1:50.12
Event 15 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Martin, Darin Edmond Burke Swim NT 7:48.54
2 Isaacs, Bobby Meade High School NT 8:00.62
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 brown, renee Edmond Burke Swim NT 5:31.55
2 Gilbertson, Kelly Meade High School NT 6:41.58
3 Abrams, Sarah Meade High School NT 8:05.50
Event 17 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Meade High School A NT 2:00.03
1) Sowers, Garrett 2) Robinson, Ryan 3) Pierce, Phillip 4) Callahan, Matt
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Meade High School A NT 2:08.93
1) Gilbertson, Kelly 2) Gilbertson, Emily 3) Cookman, Susan 4) Kennedy, Virginia
2 Edmond Burke Swim A NT 2:18.21
1) White, Chelsea 2) Hall, Regina 3) keller, leo 4) Forrester, Emma
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Tucker, Matt Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:03.41
2 Warshauer, Steven Meade High School 1:34.04 1:45.05
3 Sowers, Garrett Meade High School NT 1:54.71
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Williams, Sam Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:20.35
2 Glist, Anna Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:38.44
3 Stanton, Danielle Meade High School NT 2:04.28
--- Hall, Regina Edmond Burke Swim NT DQ
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Rice, Adam Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:13.17
2 Pierce, Phillip Meade High School 1:19.83 1:19.03
3 Maher, Tim Meade High School NT 1:24.62
4 Diamond, Zack Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:27.25
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Seed Time Finals Time
1 keller, leo Edmond Burke Swim NT 1:26.94
2 Cookman, Susan Meade High School 1:37.13 1:35.65
3 Kennedy, Virginia Meade High School NT 1:37.29
--- weisser, monkan Edmond Burke Swim NT DQ
Event 23 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Edmond Burke Swim A NT 4:27.73
1) Rice, Adam 2) Tucker, Matt 3) Martin, Darin 4) neuzio, sean
2 Meade High School A NT 4:59.57
1) Isaacs, Bobby 2) Warshauer, Steven 3) Sowers, Garrett 4) Maher, Tim
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Edmond Burke Swim A NT 4:30.34
1) Konval, Catherine 2) brown, renee 3) Johnson, Grace 4) Williams, Sam
2 Meade High School A NT 6:08.20
1) Gilbertson, Emily 2) Greenway, Kayla 3) Stanton, Danielle 4) Abrams, Sarah